Skip to main content

Faculty

Click on a faculty member's name to visit their website.                  All teacher email addresses are linked below.

EMHS Faculty List

2022-2023 Patriot Faculty

Cory Adkins
 

Cory Adkins

Email

Health

Planning: 11:26-12:18

Lainie Arcement

Lainie Arcement

Email

English II Honors

English III Honors

English III 

Planning: 9:59-10:51

Carlotta Bailey

Carlotta Bailey

Email

Law Studies

Government Honors

Planning: 7:05-8:00

Kimberly Billiot

Kimberly Billiot

Email

Biology

Planning: 9:02-9:54

Corey Bourg

Corey Bourg

Email

Technical Math

Technical Writing

Planning: 8:05 - 8:57

Diana Chaisson

Diana Chaisson

Email

English II

Planning:  9:59 - 10:51

Cody Charles

Cody Charles

Email

Environmental Science

Planning: 9:02-9:54

Hosea Chatman

Hosea Chatman

Email

Environmental Science

Environmental Science Honors

Principles of Marketing

Gifted Resource

Psychology (Edgenuity)

Planning: 12:23 - 1:15

 

Derek Dark

Derek Dark

Email

Study Skills I/II/II

Tech. Writing Inclusion

Entrepeneurship

PE I/ PE II

Planning: 12:23-1:15

Larnisha Davis

Larnisha Davis

Email

Foreign Language Edgenuity

Planning: 1:20 - 2:15

Brien Delahoussaye

Brien Delahoussaye

Email

Financial Literacy

Business Math

Planning: 8:05-8:57 

Jamie Delahoussaye

Jamie Delahoussaye

Email

Personal Finance

IBCA

Weights & Conditioning

Planning: 8:05-8:57

Sherrie Dupre

Sherrie Dupre

Email

 

Algebra I Inclusion

Math Essentials Inclusion

Resource

Planning:  1:20-2:15

Shannon Eaton

Shannon Eaton

Email

Adaptive PE

Adam Foret

Adam Foret

Email

Choir

Linzey Foret

Linzey Foret

Email

US History Honors

US History

Civics

Planning: 7:05-8:00

Rochanne George

Rochanne George

Email

Food/Nutrition

Advanced Food/Nutition

Culinary Occupations 

FACS

Planning: 10:56-11:48

John Haslitt

John Haslitt

Email

World History

World History Honors

Government Honors

Planning: 12:23 - 1:15

Mikia Jackson

Mikia Jackson

Email

Biology Honors

Biology

Psychology

Planning: 9:02-9:54

Rayghan James

Rayghan James

Email

Geometry

Geometry Honors

Intro. to Engineering

Planning: 1:20-2:15

Davide Jones

David Jones

Email

 

Advanced Math 

Calculus Honors

Physics Honors

Algebra 3

Planning: 12:23-1:15

 

Anthony Joseph

Anthony Joseph

Email

Band

Planning: 11:26-12:18

Mona LaCour

Mona Lacour

Email

Librarian
Marlene Lapeyrouse

Marlene Lapeyrouse

Email

Chemistry

Chemistry Honors

Planning: 12:23-1:15

Lauren Lirette

Lauren Lirette

Email

Geography

Geography Honors

Planning: 7:05-8:00

Penny Louviere

Penny Louviere

Email

 

English II Inclusion

Entrepreneurship

Study Skills

Planning: 9:59 - 10:51

Bonnie Maraist

Bonnie Maraist

Email

Special Education

Planning: 7:05-8:00

Ashley Morgan

Ashley Morgan

Email

Algebra I

Algebra I Honors

Planning: 1:20-2:15

Lakeisha Navy

Lakeisha Navy

Email

 

English I

English I Honors

English II

Planning: 9:59-10:51

 

Jamal Nixon

Jamal Nixon

Email

ISS

Boys' PE I/II

Planning: 12:23-1:15

Kacie Olden-Woods

Kacie Olden-Woods

Email

English IV

English IV Honors 

Publications I/II

Activities Coordinator

Planning: 12:23-1:15

Kaitlyn Parfait

Kaitlyn Parfait

Email

Math Essentials

Algebra I

Planning: 1:20-2:15

Cobey Perrin

Cobey Perrin

Email

Algebra II

Algebra II Honors

Maritime Car/Drone

Planning: 12:23-1:15

Stefan Pitre

Stefan Pitre

Email

Civics

US History

Planning: 7:05-8:00

 

Johannah Plaisance

Johannah Plaisance

Email

English I

Planning: 9:59 - 10:51

Al Redmond

Al Redmond

Email

Speech I

Speech II

Tech. Writing

French/Spanish I/II

Planning: 8:05-8:57

Annie Redmond

Annie Redmond

Email

 

Special Education

Planning: 7:05-8:00

John Rhodes

John Rhodes

Email

Media Arts I/II

Technical Writing

Entertainment Tech/Gaming

Network Manager

Planning: 12:23-1:15

Thanh Rhodes

 Thanh Rhodes

Email

ESL I/II/III/IV
Naomi Riche

Naomi Riche

Email

English I Inclusion

English II Inclusion

Planning: 9:59-10:51

Javine Robinson

Javine Robinson

Email

BCA Sem

Algebra I Inclusion

Math Essentials Inclusion

Planning: 1:20-2:15

Cornell Scott

Cornell Scott

Email

Business Math

Math Essentials

Planning: 1:20-2:15

Rachel Seitz

Rachel Seitz

Email

Girls' PE I/II

Planning: 10:56-11:48

Janet Sims

Janet Sims

Email

Technical Writing

Business English

Planning: 8:05-8:57

Michael Slage

Michael Slage

Email

Art I

Art II

Art III

Planning: 8:05-8:57

Tammy Smith

Tammy Smith

Email

Physical Science

Physical Science Honors

Planning: 9:02-9:54

Jesse Turner

Jesse Turner

Email

Boys' PE I/II

Weights and Conditioning

Planning: 10:56-11:48

Angelle Webre

Angelle Webre

Email

Read 180

Quest for Success

Marketing

Planning: 8:05-8:57

Mary Williams

Mary Williams

Email

Civics

Planning:7:05-8:00

 

Professional Development

Teachers working on professional development

Teachers take advantage of a professional development opportunity prior to the start of school.